GAGAN COLLEGE OF MANAGEMENT & TECHNOLOGY ALIGARH

                           STUDENT LIST OF CAMPUS PLACEMENTS SESSION 2016-17


1 DIPANSHU AGARWAL B.C.A DELOITTE, CAPGEMINI,HDFC,TATA CMC
2 PRAKSHI GUPTA B.C.A INFOSYS,TATA CMC,RELEVO TECH. LTD.
3 SYED TALHA AZMAT B.C.A INFOSYS,EUREKA FORBES
4 JAYESH VARSHNEY B.Sc(PCM) INFOSYS
5 NIHARIKA GUPTA B.C.A CAPGEMINI,TATA CMC
6 NISHU BANSAL B.C.A HDFC,TATA CMC,RELEVO TECH.LTD.
7 UJJWAL MISHRA B.C.A HDFC,TATA CMC,BRIGHT FUTURE
8 TUSHAR SAXENA B.COM HDFC,BRIGHT FUTURE
9 NIKHIL GUPTA B.B.A HDFC,RELEVO TECH. LTD.
10 REEMA SHARMA B.C.A EUREKA FORBES
11 ANKIT SHARMA B.C.A EUREKA FORBES
12 VIVEK PRATAP SINGH B.C.A EUREKA FORBES
13 MANISH SINGH B.C.A EUREKA FORBES
14 KUSHAL PAL SINGH B.C.A EUREKA FORBES
15 KSHMATA MISHRA B.C.A EUREKA FORBES,TATA CMC
16 RITU NARANG M.Sc(cs) EUREKA FORBES
17 PRIYA SAINI M.Sc(cs) EUREKA FORBES
18 RAJAT AGARWAL B.B.A EUREKA FORBES,RELEVO TECH. LTD.
19 PRENA SHARMA B.B.A EUREKA FORBES
20 KM.ANKITA B.B.A EUREKA FORBES
21 AVNISH KUMAR B.B.A EUREKA FORBES
22 DEEPAK NAGAR B.B.A EUREKA FORBES,RELEVO TECH. LTD.
23 SUBHASH CHANDRA B.B.A EUREKA FORBES
24 RAVI GOLA B.B.A EUREKA FORBES
25 KHUSHBOO SINGHAL B.COM EUREKA FORBES
26 GAURAV VERMA B.COM EUREKA FORBES
27 KESHAV SAXENA B.COM EUREKA FORBES
28 AKASH GUPTA B.COM EUREKA FORBES
29 VISHAL JADON B.C.A TATA CMC
30 CHETAN SINGH B.C.A TATA CMC
31 SHIVANI SAXENA B.C.A TATA CMC
32 SANGAM VERMA B.C.A TATA CMC
33 MRAGNAYANI GAUR B.C.A TATA CMC
34 NIKITA BHATNAGAR B.C.A TATA CMC
35 PRIYANKA SHARMA B.C.A RELEVO TECH.LTD.
36 PRASHANT SINGH B.B.A RELEVO TECH.LTD.
37 SHIVANI SHARMA B.B.A RELEVO TECH.LTD.
38 VISHAL  B.C.A RELEVO TECH.LTD.
39 AGOSH SHARMA B.C.A BRIGHT FUTURE GROUP
40 KRISHNA  VERMA B.C.A BRIGHT FUTURE GROUP
41 SHIVAM SHARMA B.COM BRIGHT FUTURE GROUP
42 KHUSBOO UPADHYAY B.COM BRIGHT FUTURE GROUP
43 MUSHIR AHMAD B.B.A BRIGHT FUTURE GROUP
44 PRASHANT KUMAR B.B.A BRIGHT FUTURE GROUP
45 DEEPAK GUPTA B.B.A BRIGHT FUTURE GROUP
46 GAURAV JAIN B.B.A BRIGHT FUTURE GROUP
47 SHIKHA BHARDWAJ B.B.A BRIGHT FUTURE GROUP
48 RESHU DIXIT B.B.A BRIGHT FUTURE GROUP
49 Tushar Varshney B.Com AMAZON
50 Mohit Maheshwari B.Com AMAZON
51 Tushar Saxena B.Com AMAZON
52 Prince Sharma BCA AMAZON
53 Krishan Kumar Verma BCA AMAZON
54 Arjit Kulshreshtha B.Com AMAZON
55 Tania Mukherji B.Com AMAZON
56 Simran Kaur B.Com AMAZON
57 Ravi Gola BBA AMAZON
58 Shivali Shroti B.Com AMAZON
59 Rajat Agrawal BBA AMAZON
60 Gaurav Jain BBA AMAZON
61 Surya Pratap Singh BBA AMAZON
62 Pratiksha Singh B.Com AMAZON
63 Shailesh Kumar B.Com AMAZON
64 Shikhar B.Com AMAZON
65 Kishan Goyal B.Com AMAZON
66 Akhil Sagar B.B.A AMAZON

TRAINING & PLACEMENT CELL CONTACT:

 Mr. MUKESH SHARMA

TRAINING & PLACEMENT OFFICER (T.P.O)

CONTACT NO: 8126975848

E-MAIL ID: tpo.gcmt@gagan.ac.in